Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Euphorbia trichophylla Baker
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 05
Author(s) : Decary, R.
Title : Les emplois des Euphorbiacées malgaches. Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 13, 467 - 473, (1966)
Symptoms : H(008y)
Recipes : H(008y) tambave, Euphorbia trichophylla leaves are purgative
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : fampiadiananketa