Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Allium triquetrum L.
Family : Alliaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference L3 Nord
Author(s) : Lazli, A . , M. Beldi , L. Ghouri & N. El H. Nouri
Title : Étude ethnobotanique et inventaire des plantes médicinales dans la région de Bougous (Parc National d’El Kala,- Nord-est algérien) Bulletin de la Société Royale des Sciences de Liège, Vol. 88, Articles, p. 22 - 43 (2019)
Symptoms : H(151)
Recipes : H(151) arterial hypertension , bulb of Allium triquetrum, VO.
Region : North Africa
Country : Algeria (North-East)
Vernacular name : ail triquètre