Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Piper cubeba L.f.
Family : Piperaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(028z), H(038), H(139), H(162y), H(175x)
Recipes : H(028z) uterus diseases, H(038) urinary disorders, H(139) aphrodisiac, H(162y) bladder, H(175x) calefacient, fruits of Piper cubeda, RNS. (imported plant)
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : kebbâba