Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Santolina rosmarinifolia auct.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B8 Nord
Author(s) : Boudjelal, A., C. Henchiri, M. Sari , D. Sarri , N. Hendel, A. Benkhaled , G. Ruberto
Title : Herbalists and wild medicinal plants in M'Sila (North Algeria): An ethnopharmacology survey Journal of Ethnopharmacology 148, 395–402 (2013) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0378874113002614
Symptoms : H(004), H(135)
Recipes : H(004, 3) wound healing, H(135, 3) digestive disorders, infusion, decoction, powder of the aerial part of Santolina rosmarinifolia, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : North Algeria (region of M'Sila)
Vernacular name : jaàda