Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Taxus baccata L.
Family : Taxaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference R3 Nord
Author(s) : Rhattas, R , A. Douira & L Zidane
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans le Parc National deTalassemtane (Rif occidental du Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 97:9187 – 9211 (2016)
Symptoms : H(113)
Recipes : H(113) rheumatism, ONS infusion of Taxus baccata, RNS
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Western Rif)
Vernacular name : daghes (Arabic), if (French)