Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eryngium triquetrum Vahl
Family : Apiaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference L2 Nord
Author(s) : Lahsissene, H., A. Kahouadjia, M. Tijane & S. Hseini
Title : Catalogue des plantes médicinales utilisées dans la région de Zaër (Maroc occidental) LEJEUNIA, Revue de Botanique, Nouvelle série N° 186_2, Décembre 2009 http://www.scribd.com/doc/57709703/Lejeunia-186-2
Symptoms : H(104), H(108)
Recipes : H(104) pain in the intestines and H(108) colds, Eryngium triquetrum root decoction, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (Western)
Vernacular name : mrîzla (Arabic), panicaut (French)
Reference R3 Nord
Author(s) : Rhattas, R , A. Douira & L Zidane
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans le Parc National deTalassemtane (Rif occidental du Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 97:9187 – 9211 (2016)
Symptoms : H(104), H(108), H(155)
Recipes : H(104) intestinal disorder, H(108) cooling, H(155) tonsillitis, decoction of ONS of Eryngium triquetrum, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Western Rif)
Vernacular name : non enregisté par les auteurs