Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Fredolia aretioides (Coss. & Moq. ex Bunge) Ulbr.
Family : Chenopodiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(007), H(093)
Recipes : H(113) rheumatism, H(007) diuretic, H(093) antidote poison, aerial part of the plant of the plant of Fredolia aretioides, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : sajra li mâ, yeddihas er rih