Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ficus kamerunensis Warb. ex Mildbr. & Burret
Family : Moraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 44
Author(s) : Sequeira, V.
Title : Medicinal plants and conservation in Sao Tome Biodiversity and Conservation 3, 910-926 (1994)
Symptoms : H(001)
Recipes : H(001) eye inflammation, leaves of Ficus kamerunensis, drip cool infusion into eye
Region : Sao Tome
Country : Sao Tome
Vernacular name : mussunda