Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Equisetum arvense L.
Family : Equisetaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B8 Nord
Author(s) : Boudjelal, A., C. Henchiri, M. Sari , D. Sarri , N. Hendel, A. Benkhaled , G. Ruberto
Title : Herbalists and wild medicinal plants in M'Sila (North Algeria): An ethnopharmacology survey Journal of Ethnopharmacology 148, 395–402 (2013) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0378874113002614
Symptoms : H(078), H(126)
Recipes : H(078, 3) antitumor, H(126, 3) hepatic diseases, decoction of the aerial part of Equisetum arvense, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : North Algeria (region of M'Sila)
Vernacular name : dhaneb elkheil