Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(008y)

Description : tambave, young child, persisting diarrhoea
82 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Acalypha colorata Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha colorata Baker
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f
Family : Orchidaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Annona squamosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona squamosa L.
Family : Annonaceae
Anthistiria ciliata Nees : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthistiria ciliata Nees
Family : Poaceae
Antirrhoea verticillata DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antirrhoea verticillata DC.
Family : Rubiaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus falcatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus falcatus L.
Family : Asparagaceae
Aspidium capense Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspidium capense Willd.
Family : Tectariaceae
Asplenium nidus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asplenium nidus L.
Family : Aspleniaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bulbophyllum nutans (Thouars) Thouars : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbophyllum nutans (Thouars) Thouars
Family : Orchidaceae
Caesalpinia bonducella (L.) Fleming : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia bonducella (L.) Fleming
Family : Fabaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Citrus hystrix H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus hystrix H. Perrier
Family : Rutaceae
Coffea mauritiana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea mauritiana Lam.
Family : Rubiaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae