Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(020x)

Description : insect bites
46 plants found in 29 reference(s) :
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Apium petroselinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium petroselinum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Biophytum petersianum Klotzch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum petersianum Klotzch
Family : Oxalidaceae
Boswellia dalzielii Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia dalzielii Hutch.
Family : Burseraceae
Synonyms : Boswellia odorata Hutch.
Brugmansia versicolor Lagerh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brugmansia versicolor Lagerh.
Family : Solanaceae
Bryophyllum proliferum Bowie ex Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum proliferum Bowie ex Hook.
Family : Crassulaceae
Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Canavalia africana Dunn
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Cheilanthes quadripinnata (Forssk .) Kuhn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cheilanthes quadripinnata (Forssk .) Kuhn
Family : Pteridaceae