Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(033)

Description : sterility, promotes the reproduction, promote conception, infertility, impotence, barrenness
680 plants found in 209 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia stuhlmannii Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia stuhlmannii Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha crenata Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha crenata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae