Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(038)

Description : urogenital infection, uretral pain, endometritis, urinairy disease , cystitis, pain in fallopian tubes, pneumaturia
585 plants found in 172 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acrotome inflata Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrotome inflata Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae