Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(043)

Description : tetanus, meningitis.
108 plants found in 43 reference(s) :
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Alysicarpus zeyheri Harv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alysicarpus zeyheri Harv.
Family : Fabaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Apium petroselinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium petroselinum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
Family : Lecythidaceae
Biophytum petersianum Klotzch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum petersianum Klotzch
Family : Oxalidaceae
Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
Family : Fabaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Cadaba glandulosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba glandulosa Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch
Family : Rubiaceae
Capparis erythrocarpus Isert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis erythrocarpus Isert
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis acuminata De Wild.
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.