Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(070)

Description : rabies
69 plants found in 36 reference(s) :
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anthemis tigreensis J. Gay ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthemis tigreensis J. Gay ex A. Rich.
Family : Asteraceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Caylusea abyssinica (Fresen.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caylusea abyssinica (Fresen.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Family : Resedaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Cordia africana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia africana Lam.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia holstii Guerke
Coriandrum sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coriandrum sativum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Crotalaria spinosa Hochst ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crotalaria spinosa Hochst ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucumis dipsaceus Ehrenb. ex Spach : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis dipsaceus Ehrenb. ex Spach
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis prophetarum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis prophetarum L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae