Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(123)

Description : food poisoning
70 plants found in 30 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia angustifola Vahl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia angustifola Vahl.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia acutifolia Del. , Cassia senna L.
Cassia singueana Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia singueana Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna singueana (Delile) Lock , Cassia goratensis Fresen.
Cassia tora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia tora L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia obtusifolia L. , Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch
Family : Gentianaceae
Chenopodium murale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium murale L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cissus aralioides (Baker) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus aralioides (Baker) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso