Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(161)

Description : warts, callosity
76 plants found in 59 reference(s) :
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Justicia engleriana Lindau.
Aizoon canariense L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoon canariense L.
Family : Aizoaceae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe macrocarpa Tod. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe macrocarpa Tod.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Amaranthus lividus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus lividus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Carica papaya L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Cotyledon orbiculata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Family : Crassulaceae
Crepis rueppellii Sch. Bip. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crepis rueppellii Sch. Bip.
Family : Asteraceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae