Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(170)

Description : ascites
101 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia sp : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia sp
Family : Passifloraceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Anchomanes giganteus Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes giganteus Engl.
Family : Araceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona stenophylla subsp. cuneata (Oliv.) N. Robson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona stenophylla subsp. cuneata (Oliv.) N. Robson
Family : Annonaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Piliostigma rufescens (Lam.) Benth.
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae