Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(001)

Description : blepharitis, blindness, cataract, bad vision at night, conjunctivitis, eye disease, glaucoma, ophtalmia, stye, trachoma
771 plants found in 354 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 14 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abutilon figarianum Webb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon figarianum Webb
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gummifera Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gummifera Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.