Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(004)

Description : injury, cuts, wound, chap, scars
1217 plants found in 455 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry
Family : Anacardiaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia erioloba E.Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia erioloba E.Mey.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia pycnantha Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pycnantha Benth.
Family : Fabaceae