Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(004x)

Description : internal injury, internal wound
26 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Combretum molle R. Br. ex G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br. ex G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum sokodense Engl. , Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum elliotii Engl. & Diels
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern) F. White subsp. Abyssinica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern) F. White subsp. Abyssinica
Family : Ebenaceae
Dissotis sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis sp.
Family : Melastomataceae
Dodonaea angustifolia L. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea angustifolia L. f.
Family : Sapindaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Erythrina suberifera Welw. ex Baker
Erythrina senegalensis A. DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina senegalensis A. DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Jatropha multifida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha multifida L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Maytenus obscura (A. Rich.) Cufod. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maytenus obscura (A. Rich.) Cufod.
Family : Celastraceae
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay