Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(007x)

Description : carminative
64 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agatophyllum aromaticum Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agatophyllum aromaticum Willd
Family : Lauraceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anisum officinale DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisum officinale DC.
Family : Apiaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd.
Family : Poaceae
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea spissa S. Moore
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Family : Brassicaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Caryophyllus aromaticus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caryophyllus aromaticus L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Chamarea capensis (Thunb.) Eckl. & Zeyh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chamarea capensis (Thunb.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Clerodendrum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum sp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Coriandrum sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Coriandrum sativum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey