Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(012)

Description : fracture, dislocated bone, hurting bones
197 plants found in 86 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia verugera Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia verugera Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe megalacantha Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe megalacantha Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus graecizans L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus graecizans L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Annona reticulata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona reticulata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae