Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(014)

Description : aspergillosis, acarus, antifungal, athletic foot, fongicide, dermatomycosis, eczema, erysipelas, fungicide, herpes, impetigo, itch, itching, mange, mycosia, nettle-rash, pelada, purpura, ringworm, tinea capitis, scabies, tinea, vitiligo, whitlow, dandruff, paronychia, impetigo
1011 plants found in 379 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia xanthophloea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha brachiata C. Krauss : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha brachiata C. Krauss
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae