Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(015a)

Description : during childbirth: in case of fever, blood loss or stomach pain, blood vomiting,
6 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Clutia lanceolata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clutia lanceolata Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucurbita pepo L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucurbita pepo L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family : Solanaceae
Psidium cattleyanum Sabine : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
Family : Myrtaceae
Sorghum guinensis (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sorghum guinensis (L.) Moench
Family : Poaceae