Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(016)

Description : inflammation of the mammary glands, mastitis
88 plants found in 39 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Achillea millefolium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achillea millefolium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Aloe congolensis De Wild. & T.Durand : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe congolensis De Wild. & T.Durand
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Antrocaryon klaineanum Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antrocaryon klaineanum Pierre
Family : Anacardiaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen
Family : Chenopodiaceae