Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(018)

Description : antalgic, sick headache, cephalalgy, migraine
785 plants found in 324 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia rehmanniana Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia rehmanniana Schinz
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha brachystachya Hornem.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum sp.
Family : Asteraceae