Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(020)

Description : snake bite, sting by a venomous animal
682 plants found in 264 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana
Family : Fabaceae