Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(021)

Description : nymphomania, hyperfolliculisma
2 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.