Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(022)

Description : oxytocic, delivery, delayed delivery, parturition (made easier), dystocia, afterbirth, labor pain
436 plants found in 187 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia burkei Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia burkei Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae