Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027r)

Description : bleeding after delivery
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Sida acuta Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida acuta Burm. f.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Sida carpinifolia L.f. , Sida stipulata Cav.
Solenostemon monostachyus (P Beauv.) Briq : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solenostemon monostachyus (P Beauv.) Briq
Family : Lamiaceae