Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027u)

Description : to prevent that a child dies, premature born
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br.
Family : Sterculiaceae