Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027v)

Description : cure before delivery, to prevent neonatal complaints, normal and fast delivery
100 plants found in 36 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Adenostemma sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenostemma sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea alnifolia (Bojer ex Baill.) Pax & K. Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea alnifolia (Bojer ex Baill.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aloe arborescens Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe arborescens Mill.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Anacolosa pervilleana Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacolosa pervilleana Baill.
Family : Olacaceae
Antidesma madagascariense Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma madagascariense Lam.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Lamiaceae
Brexiella longipes H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brexiella longipes H. Perrier
Family : Celastraceae
Bridelia pervilleana Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia pervilleana Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.
Family : Buddlejaceae
Buddleja sphaerocalyx Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja sphaerocalyx Baker
Family : Buddlejaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae