Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028)

Description : vaginal prolapsed, uterine prolapsus, uterus diseases
58 plants found in 26 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera var. sicula L. , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels
Family : Sapotaceae
Berkheya setifera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya setifera DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Bridelia brideliifolia (Pax) Fedde : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia brideliifolia (Pax) Fedde
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cissus cyphopetala Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus cyphopetala Fresen.
Family : Vitaceae
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Cynanchum luteifluens var. longicoronae Liede : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynanchum luteifluens var. longicoronae Liede
Family : Apocynaceae
Dalbergia lactea Vatke : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia lactea Vatke
Family : Fabaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. subsp. anomala : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond. subsp. anomala
Family : Asteraceae
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Family : Poaceae