Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028s)

Description : womb enlargement, open cervix
13 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Dicerocaryum zanguebaricum (Lour.) Merr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicerocaryum zanguebaricum (Lour.) Merr.
Family : Pedaliaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Hypericaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Maprounea africana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maprounea africana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Family : Cactaceae
Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia thonningii Schumach.
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce
Family : Dracaenaceae
Smeathmannia pubescens Sol. ex R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Smeathmannia pubescens Sol. ex R. Br.
Family : Passifloraceae