Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028t)

Description : leucorrhoea, white discharge
41 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium ascalonicum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu
Family : Asteraceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
Family : Agaricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Croton zambesicus Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton zambesicus Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Cesati & de Notaris : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Cesati & de Notaris
Family : Xylariaceae
Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach.
Family : Tiliaceae
Guibourtia tessmannii (Harms) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guibourtia tessmannii (Harms) J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae