Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028v)

Description : polyhydramnios, excess of amniotic fluid
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Hibiscus surattensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus surattensis L.
Family : Malvaceae