Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(030)

Description : retention of afterbirth, retained placenta
144 plants found in 64 reference(s) :
Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry
Family : Anacardiaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Ajuga bracteosa Wallich ex Bentham
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe vaombe Decorse & Poisson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vaombe Decorse & Poisson
Family : Aloaceae
Amaranthus hybridus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus hybridus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Amaranthus caudatus L.
Annona reticulata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona reticulata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Asteropeia micraster Hallier f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asteropeia micraster Hallier f.
Family : Asteropeiaceae
Asteropeia multiflora Thouars : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asteropeia multiflora Thouars
Family : Asteropeiaceae
Avicennia africana P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avicennia africana P. Beauv.
Family : Avicenniaceae
Synonyms : Avicennia germinans (L. ) L.