Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(034)

Description : tachycardia, pectoral pain , cardiac pain, palpitation
275 plants found in 113 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa
Family : Rutaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus lastoursvillensis Pellegr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus lastoursvillensis Pellegr.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe arborescens Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe arborescens Mill.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe congolensis De Wild. & T.Durand : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe congolensis De Wild. & T.Durand
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae