Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(035)

Description : theileriosis, east coast fever
5 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Olea capensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea capensis L.
Family : Oleaceae