Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(040)

Description : back pain
64 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Acacia bellula Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bellula Drake
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe barteri Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe barteri Bak.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe buettneri A. Berger
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Amaranthus graecizans L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus graecizans L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Antrocaryon klaineanum Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antrocaryon klaineanum Pierre
Family : Anacardiaceae
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Bridelia stenocarpa Müll. Arg.
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cedrelopsis grevei Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrelopsis grevei Baill.
Family : Rutaceae
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.