Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(041)

Description : blackleg, blakquarter, anthrax
74 plants found in 32 reference(s) :
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aloe barteri Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe barteri Bak.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe buettneri A. Berger
Aloe monticola Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe monticola Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Althaea rosea Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Althaea rosea Cav.
Family : Malvaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm.
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Brassica carinata A. Braun : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica carinata A. Braun
Family : Brassicaceae
Cadaba farinosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba farinosa Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chenopodium murale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium murale L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae