Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(046)

Description : measles, chicken-pox, varicella
304 plants found in 147 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia kamerunensis Gand. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia kamerunensis Gand.
Family : Mimosaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adiantum caudatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum caudatum L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae