Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(051)

Description : ague, fevers (without precision) , malaria (listed under the name of paludism), paludism, antipyretic
1672 plants found in 543 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 15 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 10 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia buchananii Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia buchananii Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 13 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae