Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(051x)

Description : yellow fever
134 plants found in 54 reference(s) :
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Antherotoma naudinii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antherotoma naudinii Hook. f.
Family : Melastomataceae
Avicennia officinalis f. flaviflora Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avicennia officinalis f. flaviflora Kuntze
Family : Avicenniaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Piliostigma rufescens (Lam.) Benth.
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Family : Asteraceae
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae