Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(058)

Description : obesity, cellullites, potbelly
49 plants found in 30 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Brassica oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica oleracea L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Bubonium graveolens (Forssk.) Maire : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bubonium graveolens (Forssk.) Maire
Family : Asteraceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Ceratonia siliqua L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ceratonia siliqua L.
Family : Fabaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Coffea arabica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea arabica L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Rondeletia africana T. Winterb.
Cucumis sativus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis sativus L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae