Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(068)

Description : internal parasitism, endoparasitism, ascaris, amoebiasis, anthelmintic, bilharziosis, bot-fly , colibacillus, cysticercose, cococsidiosis, distomatosis, fascioliasis, fasciolosis,fluke, gadfly, hookworm, helminthiasis, maggot, myasis, onchocerciasis, pin worm, roundworm, schistosomiasis, small intestinal worms (oxyure), tapeworm, tape worm, teniasis, toxoplasmosis, trichina, vermifuge, worm, worm infestation, intestinal parasites, craw, giardiasis
967 plants found in 389 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha indica L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acanthus sennii Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus sennii Chiov.
Family : Acanthaceae
Achras zapota L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achras zapota L.
Family : Sapotaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Acokanthera venenata auct.
Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.