Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(075)

Description : lack of appetite, bristled coat, anorexia, apperitive, bitter, appetizer
265 plants found in 122 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ancistroclada Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ancistroclada Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha colorata Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha colorata Baker
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f
Family : Orchidaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe angolensis Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe angolensis Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe kedongensis Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe kedongensis Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu
Family : Apiaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae