Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(078)

Description : cancer, unidentified tumour, melanoma, fibroma, tumor, antileukemic, leucemia
427 plants found in 151 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia robusta Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia robusta Burch.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adansonia suarezensis H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia suarezensis H. Perrier
Family : Bombacaceae
Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia volkensii Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia volkensii Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.