Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(082)

Description : dyspnoea, asthma, respiratory disease, emphysema, breathing difficulty, phlegm
675 plants found in 263 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gummifera Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gummifera Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum poiretii Wikstr.
Family : Pteridaceae
Synonyms : Adiantum aethiopicum L.
Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa
Family : Rutaceae